By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Adolphe Iosifovich CHARLEMAGNE

1826–1901, Russia

Also known as: Adolf Jossifowitsch Charlemagne

Name: CHARLEMAGNE
Birth: 1826
Died: 1901
The Hackney Carriage by Adolphe Iosifovich CHARLEMAGNE

The Hackney Carriage (1862)

Price SEK 34,000 (€3,958)
Estimated SEK 30,000–40,000
Sennaya Ploshad In St. Petersburg: La Place Du Marché Aux Foins by Adolphe Iosifovich CHARLEMAGNE

Sennaya Ploshad In St. Petersburg: La Place Du Marché Aux Foins (1862)

Price SEK 60,000 (€6,984)
Estimated SEK 60,000–70,000
Preussisk Officer Vid Cardes De Corps by Adolphe Iosifovich CHARLEMAGNE

Preussisk Officer Vid Cardes De Corps (1852)

Price SEK 4,000 (€453)
Estimated SEK 6,000