By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

1852–1928, England

Also known as: AB

Name: Alfred De BREANSKI
Birth: 1852, England
Died: 1928

Alfred De Breanski (Sen.), was a well known landscape painter of Welsh and Scottish scenes, especially lochs in the highlands at sunset, bathed in light. Often his paintings had water and sheep or cattle grazing and perhaps a solitary figure in the distance.

Scottish Highland Path by Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

Scottish Highland Path (-76)

Price USD 2,000 (€1,817)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 3,000–5,000
Landskap Med Berg Och Kor by Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

Landskap Med Berg Och Kor (1879)

Price SEK 4,000 (€416)
Estimated SEK 6,000
Skotskt Landskap by Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

Skotskt Landskap (1870)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 25,000–30,000
Gebirgsseelandschaft In Abendstimmung by Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

Gebirgsseelandschaft In Abendstimmung

Price EUR 1,400
Estimated EUR 2,000–3,000
Near The East Cliff, Hastings by Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

Near The East Cliff, Hastings (1883)

Price GBP 3,625 (€4,300)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated GBP 1,500–2,500
Winter In The Forest Near Paris by Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

Winter In The Forest Near Paris

Price EUR 1,588
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 1,200–1,500
The Head Of A Scotch Lake by Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

The Head Of A Scotch Lake

Price USD 4,600 (€3,246)
Estimated USD 8,000–12,000
Gebirgsseelandschaft In Abendstimmung by Alfred De The Elder BREANSKI

Gebirgsseelandschaft In Abendstimmung

Price EUR 0
Not sold
Estimated EUR 6,000–8,000