By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Edouard MANET

1832–1883, France

Also known as: EM

Name: MANET
Birth: 1832
Died: 1883
Scène De Rue (femme Et Jeune Fille) by Edouard MANET

Scène De Rue (femme Et Jeune Fille)

Price USD 50,000 (€46,546)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 30,000–40,000
Portrait De Madame Du Paty by Edouard MANET

Portrait De Madame Du Paty (Executed in 1880)

Price USD 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated USD 700,000–900,000
Quatre Personnages Au Théâtre by Edouard MANET

Quatre Personnages Au Théâtre (1880)

Price USD 100,000 (€87,796)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 80,000–120,000
Lettre à Zacharie Astruc by Edouard MANET

Lettre à Zacharie Astruc (1880)

Price USD 233,000 (€187,314)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 100,000–150,000
Jeune Femme Dans Les Fleurs by Edouard MANET

Jeune Femme Dans Les Fleurs

Price GBP 3,330,500 (€4,169,125)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated GBP 3,000,000–4,000,000