By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

George Hyde POWNALL

1876–1932, England

Also known as: George Hyde-Pownall

Name: POWNALL
Birth: 1876
Died: 1932
Cleopatra's Needle, With Westminster Beyond by George Hyde POWNALL

Cleopatra's Needle, With Westminster Beyond

Price GBP 1,875 (€2,224)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated GBP 1,500–2,500
On The Thames, Quarry Wood, Near Marlow by George Hyde POWNALL

On The Thames, Quarry Wood, Near Marlow

Price GBP 1,250 (€1,483)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated GBP 1,000–15,000