By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Josef Emil LEMON

1895–1968, Sweden

Also known as: Le Mon

Name: Josef Emil LEMON
Birth: 1895, 31/5, Sweden
Died: 1968

Joseph Emil Lemon Studied at Valand Painting School in Gothenburg, Académie Libre and later at Otte Sköld art school in Stockholm. He has undertaken study tours to France, Italy and Spain.

Josef Emil Lémon Studerade vid Valands Målarskola i Göteborg, Académie Libre och vid Otte Skölds Målarskola i Stockholm. Han har företagit studieresor till Frankrike, Italien och Spanien.