By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Karl Ioganovich ROSEN

1864–1934, Latvia/Russia

Also known as: Rozen

Name: Karl Ioganovich ROSEN
Birth: 1864, Latvia
Died: 1934

Rosen, who was born in Latvia, studied at the Imperial Academy under Shishkin and Klever. In 1918, he returned to his native country, where he continued to paint and hold exhibitions.

Source: Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm Sweden

Winter Snowfall Scene With Cabin by Karl Ioganovich ROSEN

Winter Snowfall Scene With Cabin

Price USD 2,250 (€2,050)
Estimated USD 4,000–6,000
Forest Landscape by Karl Ioganovich ROSEN

Forest Landscape

Price EUR 800
Estimated EUR 1,000
Sunset Over The Lake by Karl Ioganovich ROSEN

Sunset Over The Lake

Price SEK 50,000 (€5,400)
Estimated SEK 50,000–60,000
Vinterlandskap by Karl Ioganovich ROSEN

Vinterlandskap

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 35,000–40,000