By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

1861–1939, Russia

Also known as: KK, Korowin, Constantine Korovine

Name: KOROVIN
Birth: 1861
Died: 1939
Boulevard Haussmann At Night by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Boulevard Haussmann At Night (1927)

Price SEK 800,000 (€81,640)
Estimated SEK 800,000–1,000,000
Peasants Dancing As A Horse Drawn Sleigh Goes Through Town by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Peasants Dancing As A Horse Drawn Sleigh Goes Through Town

Price USD 4,000 (€3,563)
Estimated USD 8,000–12,000
Ladies In A Rose Garden by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Ladies In A Rose Garden

Price USD 5,000 (€4,454)
Estimated USD 10,000–15,000
Paris At Night by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Paris At Night

Price USD 10,000 (€8,968)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 8,000–12,000
Still Life With Fruits And Flowers by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Still Life With Fruits And Flowers

Price SEK 200,000 (€21,600)
Estimated SEK 250,000–300,000
Winter Landscape by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Winter Landscape (1921)

Price EUR 110,088
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 50,000–70,000
Crimean Landscape by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Crimean Landscape (1912)

Price EUR 287,452
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 50,000–70,000
Parisian Street View by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Parisian Street View

Price SEK 720,000 (€83,376)
Estimated SEK 400,000–600,000
Darkening Evening by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Darkening Evening

Price EUR 12,214
Estimated EUR 8,000–10,000
View With A Barn by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

View With A Barn

Price EUR 17,100
Estimated EUR 8,000–12,000
Sketch For Theater Design by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Sketch For Theater Design (1914)

Price EUR 6,600
Estimated EUR 6,000–8,000
View Of The Village by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

View Of The Village

Price EUR 18,500
Estimated EUR 15,000–20,000
Two Russian Women In Traditional Costumes by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Two Russian Women In Traditional Costumes (1919)

Price SEK 1,300,000 (€146,185)
Estimated SEK 600,000–800,000
Nocturnal Still-life by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Nocturnal Still-life (Executed ca.1916)

Price SEK 700,000 (€78,715)
Estimated SEK 200,000–300,000
Place De La Concorde by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Place De La Concorde

Price SEK 100,000 (€11,245)
Estimated SEK 80,000–100,000
Paris, Moulin Rouge by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Paris, Moulin Rouge

Price USD 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated USD 13,000–15,000
Winter Landscape by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Winter Landscape

Price SEK 40,000 (€4,144)
Estimated SEK 40,000–50,000
Portrait Of A Seated Lady by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Portrait Of A Seated Lady

Price SEK 1,400,000 (€133,840)
Estimated SEK 800,000–1,000,000
Portrait Of The Artist’s Wife, Anna Yakovlevna Korovina by Konstantin Alexeievich KOROVIN

Portrait Of The Artist’s Wife, Anna Yakovlevna Korovina (1917?)

Price EUR 250,000
Estimated EUR 250,000–275,000