By using our service you accept the use of cookies.
Nils Rickard David Af STRÖM

Nils Rickard David Af STRÖM

1903–1971, Sweden/Portugal

Also known as: Niels Strom

Name: Nils Rickard David Af STRÖM
Birth: 1903, 9/3, Sweden
Died: 1971

Nils Richard David of Ström studied for Carl Wilhelmson, at the Art Academy in Sweden and abroad. He made trips to Italy, France, Belgium, Finland, Estonia. In 1936 he settled in Portugal.
He painted genre motifs, interiors and landscapes in oil and watercolor.

Source: Internet

Nils Richard David af Ström studerade för Carl Wilhelmson, vid Konsthögskolan och i utlandet. Han företog resor till Italien, Frankrike, Belgien, Finland, Estland. 1936 bosatte han sig i Portugal.
Han målade genremotiv, interiörer och landskap i olja och akvarell.

Source: Internet