By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Carl Henrik D'UNKER

1828–1866, Sweden/Germany

Also known as: CD, Dunker-Lützow

Name: Carl Henrik D'UNKER
Birth: 1828, 19/2, Sweden
Died: 1866, 24/3, Germany

Carl Henrik D\\\'Unker was a genre and portrait painter. In 1858 he got a breakthrough as a painter in Düsseldorf and became one of Düsseldorf\\\'s most renowned artists with success after success.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Carl Henrik D\'Unker var genre- och porträttmålare. År 1858 fick han ett genombrott som målare i Düsseldorf och blev en av Düsseldorfs mest omtalade konstnärer med framgång efter framgång.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Bålen Tillredes by Carl Henrik D'UNKER

Bålen Tillredes (1857)

Price SEK 7,800 (€824)
Estimated SEK 9,000
Köksinteriör Med Gitarrspelande Kvinna by Carl Henrik D'UNKER

Köksinteriör Med Gitarrspelande Kvinna (1865)

Price SEK 8,500 (€918)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
(2) Kurtis by Carl Henrik D'UNKER

(2) Kurtis (1860)

Price SEK 33,000 (€3,564)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Porträtt Av Herreman by Carl Henrik D'UNKER

Porträtt Av Herreman

Price SEK 1,400 (€159)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Gumma Med Radband by Carl Henrik D'UNKER

Gumma Med Radband (1853)

Price SEK 2,200 (€216)
Estimated SEK 2,000–4,000
Kurtis by Carl Henrik D'UNKER

Kurtis

Price SEK 3,700 (€369)
Estimated SEK 3,000