By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

1824–1896, Russia

Also known as: Boguljibov, Bogoljuboff

Name: BOGOLIUBOV
Birth: 1824
Died: 1896
River Sura by Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

River Sura (Executed ca. 1874)

Price SEK 2,400,000 (€258,312)
Estimated SEK 2,000,000–3,000,000
Harbour Scene by Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

Harbour Scene

Price SEK 51,000 (€5,508)
Estimated SEK 40,000–50,000
The Sea At Sunset by Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

The Sea At Sunset

Price EUR 10,000
Estimated EUR 10,000–12,000
St. Petersburg by Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

St. Petersburg

Price SEK 24,000 (€2,640)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000
Marine Soldiers Returning To Shore by Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

Marine Soldiers Returning To Shore

Price EUR 0
Not sold
Estimated EUR 30,000–35,000
Moonlit Night by Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

Moonlit Night

Price EUR 0
Not sold
Estimated EUR 35,000–45,000
Vågornas Raseri by Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

Vågornas Raseri (1872)

Price SEK 1,500,000 (€136,364)
Estimated SEK 1,500,000–2,000,000
Fishing Nearby The Village Kokshayskoye, Volga River by Alexei Petrovich BOGOLIUBOV

Fishing Nearby The Village Kokshayskoye, Volga River

Price SEK 62,000 (€6,711)
Estimated SEK 30,000–40,000