By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

1856–1928, Ukraine/Germany/Russia

Also known as: Frants Alekseevich Rubo

Name: ROUBAUD
Birth: 1856, Ukraine
Died: 1928, Germany
Cossack Riders On Wooded Path by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Cossack Riders On Wooded Path

Price USD 0 (€0)
Estimated USD 1,000–2,000
Circassian Troops by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Circassian Troops

Price EUR 130,000
Estimated EUR 90,000–180,000
Tscherkessen Zu Pferde by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Tscherkessen Zu Pferde

Price EUR 80,000
Estimated
Riding Kosacks by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Riding Kosacks

Price SEK 90,000 (€10,156)
Estimated SEK 60,000–80,000
Kaukasischer Reiter In Hügeliger Landschaft by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Kaukasischer Reiter In Hügeliger Landschaft (-90)

Price EUR 5,000
Estimated
Equestrian Kurd by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Equestrian Kurd

Price USD 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated USD 25,000–35,000
Tscherkessenreiter Mit Planwagen In Einer Furt by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Tscherkessenreiter Mit Planwagen In Einer Furt

Price EUR 36,000
Estimated
Russisch/ Kaukasischer Flötenspieler In Offener Felljacke by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Russisch/ Kaukasischer Flötenspieler In Offener Felljacke

Price EUR 3,000
Estimated
Falkenerare by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Falkenerare

Price SEK 140,000 (€15,120)
Estimated SEK 100,000–125,000
Cossack Study by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Cossack Study

Price SEK 19,000 (€1,969)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Cossack Study by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Cossack Study

Price SEK 16,000 (€1,658)
Estimated SEK 15,000–18,000
Musicerande Kosacker by Franz Alexeivich ROUBAUD

Musicerande Kosacker

Price SEK 240,000 (€22,625)
Estimated SEK 200,000–250,000