By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Sergei Arsenievich VINOGRADOV

1869–1938, Lithuania/Russia

Also known as: Winogradoff

Name: Sergei Arsenievich VINOGRADOV
Birth: 1869, Lithuania
Died: 1938, Lithuania

Sergei Vinogradov was a leading Moscow Impressionist whose painting offers an excellent reflection of the original evolution of the Russian School of Impressionism. Vinogradov produced a large number of subjectless genre works depicting peasant figures.

Russian Rural Peasant House by Sergei Arsenievich VINOGRADOV

Russian Rural Peasant House

Price USD 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated USD 4,000–6,000
Summer Day by Sergei Arsenievich VINOGRADOV

Summer Day

Price EUR 0
Not sold, incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 28,000–32,000
The Zvonnitsa

The Zvonnitsa" - The Big Belfry Of The Pechersky Monastery

Price SEK 1,080,000 (€118,800)
Estimated SEK 600,000–800,000
Village Girls by Sergei Arsenievich VINOGRADOV

Village Girls (1927)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 200,000–250,000
The Road To The Estate by Sergei Arsenievich VINOGRADOV

The Road To The Estate (1927)

Price SEK 450,000 (€40,179)
Estimated SEK 500,000–700,000