By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Wäinö AALTONEN

1894–1966, Finland

Also known as: WA, A, VA

Name: AALTONEN
Birth: 1894
Died: 1966
Marjatta by Wäinö AALTONEN

Marjatta

Price EUR 3,800
Estimated EUR 4,000
Porträtt by Wäinö AALTONEN

Porträtt (1944)

Price SEK 350 (€40)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Mountain by Wäinö AALTONEN

Mountain

Price EUR 1,403
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 1,000–1,200
Paavo Nurmi by Wäinö AALTONEN

Paavo Nurmi

Price EUR 840
Estimated EUR 500
Stående Flicka by Wäinö AALTONEN

Stående Flicka (1925)

Price SEK 13,000 (€1,467)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Reflections by Wäinö AALTONEN

Reflections (1956)

Price EUR 1,200
Estimated EUR 1,200–1,500
Archipelago Motif by Wäinö AALTONEN

Archipelago Motif

Price EUR 1,300
Estimated EUR 1,000–1,300
Vadande Kvinna by Wäinö AALTONEN

Vadande Kvinna (1925)

Price SEK 4,000 (€450)
Estimated SEK 5,000–6,000
Vadande Kvinna by Wäinö AALTONEN

Vadande Kvinna (1925)

Price SEK 4,801 (€536)
Estimated SEK 5,000
Antiquity And Present by Wäinö AALTONEN

Antiquity And Present

Price EUR 4,200
Estimated EUR 3,500–4,000
Kaksi Naista by Wäinö AALTONEN

Kaksi Naista (1927)

Price EUR 38,000
Estimated EUR 30,000–40,000
Skyddsängeln by Wäinö AALTONEN

Skyddsängeln

Price EUR 2,700
Estimated EUR 2,500–3,000
Naisfiguuri by Wäinö AALTONEN

Naisfiguuri

Price EUR 2,000
Estimated EUR 1,000–15,000
Mor Och Son by Wäinö AALTONEN

Mor Och Son

Price SEK 500 (€49)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Karjala by Wäinö AALTONEN

Karjala (1940)

Price SEK 7,000 (€660)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Kvinnohuvud by Wäinö AALTONEN

Kvinnohuvud

Price EUR 5,500
Estimated EUR 6,000–8,000
Kvinnoprofil by Wäinö AALTONEN

Kvinnoprofil

Price EUR 1,200
Estimated EUR 600–800
Efter Badet by Wäinö AALTONEN

Efter Badet (1916)

Price EUR 1,500
Estimated EUR 1,500–2,000
Gungan by Wäinö AALTONEN

Gungan (1934)

Price EUR 2,700
Estimated EUR 2,000–2,500