By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Wilgot OLSSON

1906–1990, Sweden

Also known as: Olson

Name: OLSSON
Birth: 1906
Died: 1990

Wilgot Olsson studied the Fine Arts in Gothenburg, Sweden. He has painted figurative compositions, landscapes and still life in harmonious colors. Scene from the port of Gothenburg is frequent in hes production.
Exhibitions: Nine Painters Gothenburg, together with Torsten Billman, Rudolf Flink, Alf Lindberg, Olof Leymann, Hugh Samson, Olle Skagefors, Per Lindekrantz, Ake Winnberg Göteborgs Konsthall 1966th Former Fine Arts Students, Göteborgs Konsthall 1988.
Represented: Modern Museum in Stockholm, Gothenburg Art Museum, History Museum of Gothenburg and Borås Museum.

Source: Composed of various information on the Internet.

Source: Internet

Wilgot Olsson studerade på Valand i Göteborg. Han har målat figurkompositioner, stadsmotiv, landskap och stilleben i harmonisk färg. Motiv från Göteborgs hamn är ofta återkommande i produktionen.

Utställningar:
Nio Göteborgsmålare, tillsammans med Torsten Billman, Rudolf Flink, Alf Lindberg, Olof Leyman , Hugo Simson, Olle Skagefors, Per Lindekrantz, Åke Winnberg Göteborgs Konsthall 1966. Tidigare Valandselever, Göteborgs Konsthall 1988.

Representerad:
Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Göteborgs Historiska museum och Borås museum.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika uppgifter från internet.

Source: Internet

Stilleben Med Päron by Wilgot OLSSON

Stilleben Med Päron

Price SEK 2,700 (€319)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Landskapsmotiv by Wilgot OLSSON

Landskapsmotiv

Price SEK 560 (€59)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Blomsterstilleben by Wilgot OLSSON

Blomsterstilleben

Price SEK 3,000 (€332)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Modell by Wilgot OLSSON

Modell

Price SEK 3,100 (€349)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Nakenmodell by Wilgot OLSSON

Nakenmodell (-45)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 2,500