By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

BECK AND JUNG

1939–1997/2007, Sweden

Also known as: Beck & Jung

Name Holger Bäckström And Bo Ljungberg BECK AND JUNG
Birth 1939, Sweden
Died 1997/2007

Beck & Jung is the name of art created by artist duo Holger Bäckström (1939-1997) and Bo Ljungberg 1939-2007) both born in Lund, Sweden. They were innovative in the computer arts and has achieved considerable recognition internationally.

Source: Composed of a variety of sources from the internet.

Beck & Jung är samlingsnamnet på konst skapad av konstnärsduon Holger Bäckström (1939-1997) och Bo Ljungberg 1939-2007) båda födda i Lund. De var nyskapande inom datakonsten och har nått stort erkännande internationellt.

Källa: Sammansatt av olika källor från internet.

Multipel by BECK AND JUNG

Multipel (1975)

Price SEK 7,900 (€845)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Composition by BECK AND JUNG

Composition (1976)

Price SEK 4,100 (€461)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Composition,

Composition, "felixsnurran" (-68)

Price SEK 16,700 (€1,951)
Estimated SEK 5,000
(2) Foxlift I+ii by BECK AND JUNG

(2) Foxlift I+ii (-78)

Price SEK 400 (€44)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Color Wing by BECK AND JUNG

Color Wing (1981)

Price SEK 650 (€71)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Komposition by BECK AND JUNG

Komposition (1973)

Price SEK 4,200 (€466)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Triptyk, Evening Game by BECK AND JUNG

Triptyk, Evening Game (1987)

Price SEK 1,700 (€177)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Dots 1318-51 by BECK AND JUNG

Dots 1318-51 (1976)

Price SEK 2,700 (€264)
Estimated SEK 1,500