By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Acke ÅSLUND

1881–1958, Sweden

Also known as:

Name Acke ÅSLUND
Birth 1881, Sweden
Died 1958, Sweden

Acke Åslund studied at the Art Academy in Stockholm. He undertook trips to Germany, France and Spain. He is most famous for their delicate horse painting. Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Östersund and museums in Hudiksvall, and the Nordic Museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Acke Åslund studerade vid Konstakademien i Stockholm. Han företog resor till Tyskland, Frankrike och Spanien. Han är mest känd för sina finstämda hässtudier.
Representerad: Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, muséer i Östersund och Hudiksvall, samt Nordiska muséet.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Skenande Hästar by Acke ÅSLUND

Skenande Hästar (1944)

Price SEK 3,400 (€379)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Sto Med Föl, Refsnäs, Jylland by Acke ÅSLUND

Sto Med Föl, Refsnäs, Jylland (1940)

Price SEK 6,000 (€649)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Man Med Hästar by Acke ÅSLUND

Man Med Hästar (1934)

Price SEK 2,200 (€234)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Motiv Från Stocke - Frösön by Acke ÅSLUND

Motiv Från Stocke - Frösön (1942)

Price SEK 3,200 (€340)
Estimated SEK 2,000
På Hemväg by Acke ÅSLUND

På Hemväg (1936)

Price SEK 4,500 (€449)
Estimated SEK 5,000
Skördearbete by Acke ÅSLUND

Skördearbete (1913)

Price SEK 7,500 (€772)
Estimated SEK 5,000
Pojkar Till Häst by Acke ÅSLUND

Pojkar Till Häst (1935)

Price SEK 2,500 (€246)
Estimated SEK 2,000