By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Agnes BÖRJESSON

1827–1900, Sweden/Italy

Also known as: AB, ABN, Börjeson

Name: Agneta, Agnes, Fredrika BÖRJESSON
Birth: 1827, 1/5, Sweden
Died: 1900, 26/1, Italy

Agnes Börjesson studied in Copenhagen for Constantin Hansen, in Stockholm for Boklund and later in Düsseldorf and Paris. She was then living in Italy. She painted mainly genre motifs.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Agneta (Agnes) Fredrika Börjesson, dotter till författaren Johan Börjesson, studerad i Köpenhamn för Constantin Hansen, i Stockholm för Boklund och senare i Düsseldorf och i Paris. Därefter var hon bosatt i Italien. Hon målade i huvudsak genremotiv.
Representerad: Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Göteborgs konsthall.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Kvinna Och Barn by Agnes BÖRJESSON

Kvinna Och Barn (1862)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 5,000
Motiv Fran Anacapri by Agnes BÖRJESSON

Motiv Fran Anacapri

Price SEK 9,000 (€969)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000
Drömmen Om Italien by Agnes BÖRJESSON

Drömmen Om Italien (-89)

Price EUR 820
Estimated EUR 850
The Dream Of Italy by Agnes BÖRJESSON

The Dream Of Italy (-89)

Price EUR 0
Not sold
Estimated EUR 2,000–2,500
Kvinna I Sydländsk Dräkt by Agnes BÖRJESSON

Kvinna I Sydländsk Dräkt (1886)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 4,000–6,000