Albert PETRI

1869–1953, Sweden

Also known as: AP

Name Per, Albert PETRI
Birth 1869, Sweden
Died 1953, Sweden

Albert Petri studied at the ”Tekniska skolan” and ”Konstnärsförbundets målarskola” in Stockholm. He has painted portraits, landscapes and designs from Stockholm and Gnesta.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm.

Albert Petri studerade vid Tekniska skolan och Konstnärsförbundets målarskola i Stockholm. Han har målat porträtt, landskap samt motiv från Stockholm och Gnesta.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm.

Skymningslandskap by Albert PETRI

Skymningslandskap (1918-1919)

Price SEK 2,900 (€320)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Sommarlandskap Med Björkar by Albert PETRI

Sommarlandskap Med Björkar (1903)

Price SEK 2,200 (€249)
Estimated SEK 2,500
Skärgårdsmotiv Skiss Från Ljusterö by Albert PETRI

Skärgårdsmotiv Skiss Från Ljusterö (46)

Price SEK 1,000 (€110)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Porträtt by Albert PETRI

Porträtt (1918)

Price SEK 500 (€56)
Estimated SEK 1,000
By using our service you accept the use of cookies.
I accept cookies Privacy