By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Alexander Nikolaievich BENOIS

1870–1960, Russia

Also known as: Alexandre Benois, Aleksandr Nikolajewitch Benois

Name: BENOIS
Birth: 1870
Died: 1960
Sketch For Stage Design by Alexander Nikolaievich BENOIS

Sketch For Stage Design (1916)

Price EUR 0
Not sold, incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 6,000–8,000
Stage Design For Raymonda, Act Iii by Alexander Nikolaievich BENOIS

Stage Design For Raymonda, Act Iii (1945)

Price USD 41,250 (€31,837)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 15,000–20,000
Stage Design For Sadko by Alexander Nikolaievich BENOIS

Stage Design For Sadko (1930)

Price USD 4,800 (€3,603)
Estimated USD 7,000–9,000
Les Bains D'apollo à Versaille by Alexander Nikolaievich BENOIS

Les Bains D'apollo à Versaille

Price SEK 125,000 (€12,099)
Estimated SEK 50,000–75,000