By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Anders HOLM

1751–1824, Sweden

Also known as: AH

Name Anders HOLM
Birth 1751, 29/4, Sweden
Died 1824, 14/8, Sweden

Anders Holm was a pupil of J.Ph. Korn at the Art Academy in Stockholm, Sweden. He painted small, finely utpenslade motivated by moonlight landscapes and studies.

Anders Holm var elev hos J.Ph. Korn på Konstakademien i Stockholm. Han målade små, fint utpenslade motiv med landskap och månskenstudier.

Månskenslandskap; Utsikt Mot Ett Slott by Anders HOLM

Månskenslandskap; Utsikt Mot Ett Slott

Price SEK 6,000 (€675) Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 8,000
(2) Figurer I Klassiska Landskap by Anders HOLM

(2) Figurer I Klassiska Landskap

Price SEK 15,000 (€1,751)
Estimated SEK 20,000
Strandlandskap Med Figurer by Anders HOLM

Strandlandskap Med Figurer (1804)

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Strandparti Med Figurer by Anders HOLM

Strandparti Med Figurer (1780)

Price SEK 5,500 (€572)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Sjölandskap Med Figurer by Anders HOLM

Sjölandskap Med Figurer (1809)

Price SEK 18,000 (€1,636)
Estimated SEK 18,000–20,000