By using our service you accept the use of cookies.
André LANSKOY

André LANSKOY

1902–1976, Russia/France

Also known as: AL

Name: André, Andrey Mikhailovich LANSKOY
Birth: 1902, Russia
Died: 1976, France

Non-figurative painter of so called Second Paris School. André Lanskoy studied at the Page School in Petersburg. Having moved to Kiev, attended A.A. Ekster’s studio. During the Civil war, he was a volunteer in the White Army. After evacuation to Constantinople, he got to Paris. There he attended the Grande Chaumi?re and the studio of S.J. Sudeykin. In 1923, he participated in the ‘Blow’ exhibition of Russian artists. He exhibited at the Paris Salons, had one-man shows in Paris galleries. Since 1937, under the influence of V.V. Kandinsky and P. Klee, he turned to non-figurative art. The artist’s works are in the museums of modern art in Paris, Antwerp, Manheim, Philadelphia, Toledo, and Rio-de-Janeiro

Source: http://sovcom.ru/index.php?category=painters&painterstype=painter&painter=170

Composition by André LANSKOY

Composition

Price SEK 330,000 (€35,637)
Estimated SEK 200,000–300,000
Komposition by André LANSKOY

Komposition (-74)

Price SEK 24,000 (€2,568)
Estimated SEK 30,000–35,000
La Famille by André LANSKOY

La Famille

Price USD 10,625 (€8,200)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 6,000–9,000
A Titre Privé by André LANSKOY

A Titre Privé (-59)

Price SEK 215,000 (€22,941)
Estimated SEK 300,000–350,000
La Vielle Immobile by André LANSKOY

La Vielle Immobile (Executed 1959)

Price SEK 235,000 (€25,075)
Estimated SEK 250,000–300,000
Eclament D'une Nouvelle Planéte by André LANSKOY

Eclament D'une Nouvelle Planéte (Executed 1950)

Price SEK 230,000 (€24,541)
Estimated SEK 300,000–350,000
Nature Morte Aux Fruits, Carafe Et Vase De Fleurs by André LANSKOY

Nature Morte Aux Fruits, Carafe Et Vase De Fleurs

Price EUR 4,999
Estimated EUR 6,000–8,000
Les Préoccupations D'un Grillon by André LANSKOY

Les Préoccupations D'un Grillon (-59)

Price SEK 245,000 (€26,460)
Estimated SEK 300,000–350,000
Komposition by André LANSKOY

Komposition

Price SEK 1,600 (€170)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Komposition by André LANSKOY

Komposition

Price SEK 1,800 (€176)
Estimated SEK 1,500

Komposition Mot Svart Fond

Price SEK 1,500 (€146)
Estimated SEK 1,500

Komposition Mot Blå Fond

Price SEK 1,800 (€176)
Estimated SEK 1,500
L'appell Du Silence - Komposition by André LANSKOY

L'appell Du Silence - Komposition

Price SEK 150,000 (€14,144)
Estimated SEK 200,000–250,000
Utan Tite by André LANSKOY

Utan Tite

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 500,000–550,000
Abstract Composition by André LANSKOY

Abstract Composition

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 550,000–600,000