By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Anund EMANUEL

1859–1941, Sweden

Also known as: Svensson

Name Anund, Emanuel EMANUEL
Birth 1859, Sweden
Died 1941

Anund Emanuel (born Svensson) underwent a seafarer training. He received master degree and was at sea 16 years. Has painted marine motifs, as well as picturesque street designs from Ystad in Sweden.

Anund Emanuel (född Svensson) genomgick en sjömansutbildning. Han tog sjökaptensexamen och var till sjöss 16 år. Har målat mariner, samt pittoreska gatumotiv från Ystad.

Efter Regn by Anund EMANUEL

Efter Regn (1912)

Price SEK 2,600 (€282)
Estimated SEK 1,000–2,000
Fiskebåtar I Medelhavet by Anund EMANUEL

Fiskebåtar I Medelhavet (1894)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Lastångare by Anund EMANUEL

Lastångare (1892)

Price SEK 1,200 (€116)
Estimated SEK 1,500–2,000