By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Birger BERNDTSON

1890–1940, Sweden

Also known as: Berndtsson

Name Birger, Karl Olof BERNDTSON
Birth 1890, 26/1, Sweden
Died 1940

Birger Berntson studied at Valand painting school in Gothenburg. He took a trip to Italy where he stayed for some time. The motifs in his paintings are from Italy and Sweden from the west coast and from northern Sweden.

Source: Internet

Birger Berntson studerade vid Valands målarskola i Göteborg. Han företog en resa till Italien där han vistades en längre tid. Motiven i hans måleri är hämtade från Italien och i Sverige från västkusten och från norra Sverige.

Source: Internet

Blommor I Vas by Birger BERNDTSON

Blommor I Vas

Price SEK 1,500 (€175)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Skog Om Hösten by Birger BERNDTSON

Skog Om Hösten

Price SEK 1,500 (€175)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Kvinna I Tankar by Birger BERNDTSON

Kvinna I Tankar

Price SEK 3,000 (€361)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Hus Vid Ryssviken, Nacka by Birger BERNDTSON

Hus Vid Ryssviken, Nacka

Price SEK 5,600 (€559)
Estimated SEK 7,000–8,000
Landskap by Birger BERNDTSON

Landskap

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Estimated SEK 1,500