By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Birger HALLING

1907–1996, Sweden

Also known as: BH

Name: Alfred, Birger, HALLING
Birth: 1907, Sweden
Died: 1996

Birger Halling was self-taught. He has done portraits, landscapes and still lifes.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Gothenburg Museum of Art, Östersund Eskilstuna museum and museum.

Birger Halling var autodidakt. Han har utfört porträtt, landskap och stilleben.

Offentlig utsmyckning:
Västerås bibliotek, Ljushallens norra vägg pryds av en stor muralmålning

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Östersunds museum och Eskilstunas museum.

Stilleben Med Blommor by Birger HALLING

Stilleben Med Blommor

Price SEK 1,000 (€102)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Stilleben Med Gula Blommor by Birger HALLING

Stilleben Med Gula Blommor

Price SEK 2,000 (€196)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Tussilago by Birger HALLING

Tussilago

Price SEK 600 (€65)
Estimated SEK 500