By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Boris Israelovich ANISFELD

1878/1879–1973, Russia

Also known as: Ber Izrailevic Anisfel'd

Name ANISFELD
Birth 1878/1879
Died 1973
Reflection (self-portrait) by Boris Israelovich ANISFELD

Reflection (self-portrait) (1946)

Price USD 40,625 (€31,354) Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 25,000–35,000
Sleeping Cat by Boris Israelovich ANISFELD

Sleeping Cat (1923)

Price EUR 0
Estimated EUR 60,000–80,000