By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Boris FRÖDMAN-CLUZEL

1878–1969, Russia

Also known as: BFC, Boris Oskarovich Frodman-Cluzel

Name: Boris FRÖDMAN-CLUZEL
Birth: 1878, Russia
Died: 1969

Boris Frödman Cluzel was active during a period in the early 1900s. He was born in St. Petersburg, where he also worked for Fabergé.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Boris Frödman Cluzel var verksam under en period i början av 1900-talet. Han var född i S:t Petersburg där han också arbetade för Fabergé.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Dancer by Boris FRÖDMAN-CLUZEL

Dancer

Price EUR 0
Not sold, incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 3,000–4,000
Kvinnoporträtt by Boris FRÖDMAN-CLUZEL

Kvinnoporträtt (-18)

Price SEK 3,600 (€416)
Estimated SEK 5,000
A Dancing Jester by Boris FRÖDMAN-CLUZEL

A Dancing Jester (-19)

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 40,000–60,000
Dansös by Boris FRÖDMAN-CLUZEL

Dansös (1921)

Price SEK 2,200 (€237)
Estimated SEK 3,000