By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

C. M. LUNDBERG

1972, Sweden

Also known as: CML

Name Carl Michael LUNDBERG
Birth 1972, Sweden

CV
C.M. Lundberg
Born 1972 in Stockholm

Educations:
The Royal Institute of Arts, MFA, Stockholm, 1996-2001
Idun Lovéns konstskola, Stockholm, 1995-1996

Solo exhibitions:
Larry’s corner, Stockholm, 2013
Larry’s corner, Stockholm, 2012
Corridor, Reykjavik, Island, 2011
I ur och skur, Gallery Niklas Belenius, Stockholm, 2010
Karbennings bibliotek, Norberg, 2010
Apcentrum, Gallery Niklas Belenius, Stockholm, 2007
Illustrations for the book of lost, AK28, Stockholm, 2005
Little blood tainted dream, Galerie Bel´Art, Stockholm, 2005
Bittert socker, Galleri Mejan, Stockholm, 2001

Group exhibitions:
I blommornas sällskap, Fylkingen, Stockholm, 2014
Styx presenterar, Galleri Blå Gungan, Stockholm, 2014
Nymf Imago, Galleri Lili, Stockholm, 2014
Perma kultur, Nationalgalleriet, Stockholm, 2013
Polyfoni, Galleri Thomas Wallner, Simris, 2013
Jättekrisslor i Göteborg, Fete de l´art, Göteborg, 2013
Gallery at Walnut place, Harrisburg, USA, 2012
Intima Liason, Fylkingen, Stockholm, 2012
Towards the world of the fifth sun, Goggleworks, Reading, USA, 2012
Under the peartree, Städelshule, Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 2011
Destruction 2011, Istanbul, Turkey, 2011
Symbiotiska kalkbrottsfantomer, Nationalgalleriet, Stockholm, 2011
Centrala nervsystemet, Nationalgalleriet, Stockholm, 2011
Kambriska åtbörder, Fylkingen, Stockholm, 2011
Centrifugen, Konsthall C, Hökarängen, 2011
Tjärnen, Galleri Thomas Wallner, Simris, 2010
Träskfest, Fylkingen, Stockholm, 2010
165DSL, Galleri Hangups, Stockholm, 2010
SLURP -ett kafferep, Galleri Hades, Aspudden, 2010
Market art fair, Galleri Niklas Belenius, Stockholm, 2010
Head container, Fylkingen, Stockholm, 2009
Kurt Schwitters and the Swedish collage, Gallerie Bel´Art, Stockholm, 2009
Galleri Thomas Wallner c/o Kulturrum Hammenhög, Hammenhög, 2009
Travels, Gallery Niklas Belenius, Stockholm, 2009
Galleri Thomas Wallner, Malmö, 2008
Sollentuna art fair, Gallery Niklas Belenius, 2008
Teleport Färgfabriken, Färgfabriken Norr, Östersund, 2008
The Styx Ptyx show, Good TV, Öppna kanalen, 2007
Svart vatten, Büro 21, Malmö, 2007
Autistisk Kilskrift, Färgfabriken, Stockholm, 2007
Autistisk Kilskrift, Gallery Niklas Belenius, Stockholm, 2006
Landskap, Studio 44, Stockholm, 2006
Labyrint, Botkyrka Konsthall, Botkyrka, 2006
Temple of the black pearl, Fylkingen, Stockholm, 2006
Den gröna boken, AK28/Liljevalchs Konsthall, Stockholm, 2006
Mesta gemensamma nämnare, Galerie Bel´Art, Stockholm, 2006
Parc fantastique, Skulpturens Hus, Stockholm, 2005
Faux Pas, Good TV, Öppna kanalen, 2005
This is the place, Alma Löv, Värmland, 2004
MMASK, Kabusa Konsthall, Ystad, 2004
Sjukdom, Studio 44, Stockholm, 2004
ID:I Galleri, Stockholm, 2004
Rise and shine, SOC, Stockholm, 2003
Arty Party, K-Baren, Stockholm, 2003
The expanded book, Färgfabriken, Stockholm, 2003
Väsby Konsthall, Upplands Väsby, 2002
Bienale Syd, Kristiansand, Norway, 2002
Seduction of the innocent, Annexet, KKH, Stockholm, 2000
I´ll think I stay home and go to bed early, Gallery Nemenhvad, Reykjavik, Island, 1999
Screening, Kulturhuset, Stockholm, 1998
Ny Grötkaka, HG5, Stockholm, 1991

Printed items:
Sakernas tillstånd och tillståndet för sakernas förstörelse, Kämpa tillsammans, Eskaton, 2013
Djurens tid, Styx förlag, 2013
Malsamlandet, Styx förlag, 2012
News from the already dead, SLAG, 2011
Tjärnen, Styx förlag, 2011
Black fat soil, publishing pile, 2011
Inte bra, Styx förlag, 2010
165DSL, Styx förlag, 2010
Siber gnosis, Surrealist Eylem Turkeie, 2011
Huvudets container ovalformat huvud, Styx förlag, 2009
Memoarer by Bo Cavefors (illustrations), Styx förlag, 2009
Dissident, Batkogruppen, 2008
Apcentum, Gallery Niklas Belenius, 2007
Autistisk Kilskrift, Styx förlag, 2006
Den gröna boken, Styx förlag, 2005
Krig, 2005
Död, 2004
Sjukdom, 2003

Grants and residencys:
Konstakademien, Anne-Marie Hökerberg-Hechts resestipendium, 2014
Swedish Arts Grants Committe, international exchange, 2011
One-year work grant from the Swedish Arts Grants Committe, 2011
Stockholm Stads kulturstipendium, 2011
Nordiska Fonder, travelgrant, 2011
Hordaland Kunstcenter, Norway, 2008
Konstakademien, Sigrid Lamms resestipendium, 2007

Other:
Performance, Folkkulturcentum, 2010
Departure of melancholy, audio anthology, Firework Edition Records, 2008
Burning slowly in, CD with Pär Thörn, Storno, 2008

Source: http://cmlundberg.com/cv/

Preparation by C. M. LUNDBERG

Preparation (-05)

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 5,000
Untitled by C. M. LUNDBERG

Untitled (-02)

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 5,000–6,000
Korslagda ögon by C. M. LUNDBERG

Korslagda ögon (2007)

Price SEK 16,000 (€1,664)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000