By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Carl Einar BORGSTRÖM

1914, Sweden

Also known as: CEB

Name Carl Einar BORGSTRÖM
Birth 1914, Sweden

Carl Einar Borgström studied at the Technical School and Art Academy in Stockholm. He has painted portraits in both oil and worked with rustic sculptures. He has also worked in wood, metal, silver, plastic and plaster.
Represented: Ystad Art Museum, Museum of Eskilstuna and Västerås Museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Carl Einar Borgström studerade vid Tekniska skolan och Konstakademien i Stockholm. Han samarbetade med Ystad Metall som gjöt skulpturer åt honom. Han har både målat porträtt i olja och arbetat med rustika skulpturer. Han har även arbetat i trä, metall, silver, plast och gips.

Representerad:
Ystads konstmuseum, Eskilstuna museum och Västerås Museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Balett Flickan by Carl Einar BORGSTRÖM

Balett Flickan

Price SEK 2,806 (€302)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Sittande Flicka by Carl Einar BORGSTRÖM

Sittande Flicka

Price SEK 2,200 (€256)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Sjöman Och Albatross by Carl Einar BORGSTRÖM

Sjöman Och Albatross (-45)

Price SEK 2,400 (€262)
Estimated SEK 1,500