By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

David LARSSON

1898–1976, Sweden

Also known as: DL

Name David, Gunnar LARSSON
Birth 1898, Sweden
Died 1976

David Larsson studied at the Fine Arts in Gothenburg, also in Copenhagen and in Paris. He has painted impressionistic emphasized portraits, landscapes and figurative motifs. He was the brother of Frans Larsson and he became a central figure among \"Slussenkonstnärerna\" Ragnar Sandberg, Ivan Ivarsson, Birger Berntsson and Albin Amelin in Sweden.
Represented: Gävle Göteborg Art Museum and Museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

David Larsson studerade på Valand i Göteborg, samt i Köpenhamn och i Paris. Han har målat impressionistiskt betonade porträtt, figurmotiv och landskap. Han var bror till Frans Larsson och han blev en centralfigur bland Slussenkonstnärerna tillsammans med Ragnar Sandberg, Ivan Ivarsson, Birger Berntsson och Albin Amelin.
Representerad: Göteborgs Konstmuseum och Gävle museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Från Köpstadsö by David LARSSON

Från Köpstadsö

Price SEK 12,500 (€1,338)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Landskap by David LARSSON

Landskap (1926)

Price SEK 1,751 (€205)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Het Dag I Paris by David LARSSON

Het Dag I Paris (-37)

Price SEK 8,800 (€994)
Estimated SEK 10,000
Hus I Grönska by David LARSSON

Hus I Grönska

Price SEK 1,300 (€125)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Sjöbodar På Västkusten by David LARSSON

Sjöbodar På Västkusten (1941)

Price SEK 3,500 (€338)
Estimated SEK 2,500

Uppdragen Båt (1968)

Price SEK 3,700 (€357)
Estimated SEK 1,500

Interör Med Katt

Price SEK 1,300 (€125)
Estimated SEK 1,000