By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Eduardo CHILLIDA

1924–2002, Spain

Also known as: EC

Name: CHILLIDA
Birth: 1924
Died: 2002
Composition, Sheet 6 From The Portfolio

Composition, Sheet 6 From The Portfolio "europäische Graphik Vi"

Price EUR 1,875
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 1,500
Chicago by Eduardo CHILLIDA

Chicago (1938)

Price EUR 3,125
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 2,800
Untitled by Eduardo CHILLIDA

Untitled (1953)

Price EUR 15,000
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 12,000
Jorge Guillén. Mas Allá. 1973. The Portfolio Comprising 16 Woodcuts by Eduardo CHILLIDA

Jorge Guillén. Mas Allá. 1973. The Portfolio Comprising 16 Woodcuts (1973)

Price EUR 12,500
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 8,000
Ecarts by Eduardo CHILLIDA

Ecarts

Price EUR 1,087
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated EUR 1,200–1,500
Barcelona I by Eduardo CHILLIDA

Barcelona I

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000
Hatz Iv by Eduardo CHILLIDA

Hatz Iv (1968)

Price SEK 30,600 (€3,562)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
Untitled by Eduardo CHILLIDA

Untitled (1996)

Price SEK 26,000 (€2,856)
Estimated SEK 30,000–35,000
Untitled, From:

Untitled, From: "ce Maudit Moi"

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 12,000–15,000
A Still Life From The Artist's Studio by Eduardo CHILLIDA

A Still Life From The Artist's Studio

Price EUR 3,000
Estimated EUR 3,000–4,000