By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Emilia LÖNBLAD

1865–1946, Sweden

Also known as: EL

Name Johanna Maria, Emilia, LÖNBLAD
Birth 1865, 29/3, Sweden
Died 1946, 27/1, Sweden

Emilia Lönblad studied in Stockholm, for Léon Bonnat in Paris and in Rome. She has painted portraits and figure compositions, preferably children and young women, and religious motives.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm, Malmo Museum in Buenos Aires and Vadstena.

Emilia Lönblad biografi:

Emilia Lönblad studerade till teckningslärarinna vid högre Konstindustriella skolan i Stockholm, samt i Paris för Léon Bonnat. Hon har målat porträtt och figurkompositioner med barn, kvinnor, samt religiösa motiv.
Offentlig utsmyckning:
Heliga Birgittas hus i Rom.
Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Malmö Museum, i Buenos Aires och Vadstena.
Källa: Internet

Kvinnoporträtt by Emilia LÖNBLAD

Kvinnoporträtt (1891)

Price SEK 8,000 (€852)
Estimated SEK 10,000
Flickporträtt by Emilia LÖNBLAD

Flickporträtt

Price SEK 800 (€93)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Sommarlandskap by Emilia LÖNBLAD

Sommarlandskap (-03)

Price SEK 400 (€44)
Estimated SEK 1,800