By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Erik ‘G-Son’ HALLSTRÖM

1905–1992, Sweden

Also known as: EGH, Gunnarsson

Name: Erik ‘G-Son’ HALLSTRÖM
Birth: 1905, Sweden
Died: 1992

Erik (Gunnarsson) Hallström. Son of Gunnar Hallström. He studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Stockholm. He has been in oil and watercolor painted figurative compositions, landscapes, often with stockholm motives, and still lifes.

Erik (Gunnarsson) Hallström. Son till Gunnar Hallström. Han studerade vid Konstakademien i Stockholm. Han har i olja och akvarell målat figurkompositioner, landskap, ofta med stockholmsmotiv, samt stilleben.

Växthus Vid Ekolsund by Erik ‘G-Son’ HALLSTRÖM

Växthus Vid Ekolsund (1935)

Price SEK 12,000 (€1,178)
Estimated SEK 15,000–20,000