By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Fyodor Ivanovich RERBERG

1865–1938, Russia

Also known as: FR

Name Fyodor Ivanovich RERBERG
Birth 1865, Russia
Died 1938

Feodor Ivanovich Rerberg studied at the Imperial Academy in St. Petersburg. He later opened his own studio in Moscow, taking in pupils, amongst whom was Kazimir Malevich.

Source: Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm Sweden

Vinterlandskap by Fyodor Ivanovich RERBERG

Vinterlandskap (1901)

Price SEK 2,200 (€237)
Estimated SEK 3,000
City View (churches) by Fyodor Ivanovich RERBERG

City View (churches) (1919)

Price EUR 3,200
Estimated EUR 3,000–4,000

Stavropol On The Volga (1898)

Price SEK 23,000 (€2,053)
Estimated SEK 25,000–35,000