By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

George OLOFSSON

1894, Sweden

Also known as: JAO

Name Anders, George, OLOFSSON
Birth 1894, Sweden

George Olofsson (father of the Swedish artist Pierre Olofsson) studied at Althins Painting School in Stockholm, Sweden. He attended the First World War as a soldier in the American army. Then he settled in France, until 1925, when he emigrated to the United States.

George Olofsson (fader till konstnären Pierre Olofsson) studerade vid Althins Målarskola i Stockholm. Han deltog i första världskriget som soldat i Amerikanska armén. Därefter var han bosat i Frankrike, till 1925, då han emigrerade till USA.

Spanjorskor by George OLOFSSON

Spanjorskor (-33)

Price SEK 350 (€39) Not sold
Estimated SEK 1,000