By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Gunnar HÅLLANDER

1915, Sweden

Also known as: GH

Name Gunnar, Wilhelm HÅLLANDER
Birth 1915, Sweden

Gunnar Hållander studied at Otte Sköld painting school and during field trips to Paris, Madrid and Lisbon. He has been painting still lifes and abstract motifs. He has also done color woodcuts.
Represented: Modern Museum in Stockholm, Museum of Sundsvall.

Gunnar Hållander studerade vid Otte Skölds målarskola samt vid studieresor till Paris, Madrid och Lissabon. Han har målat stilleben och abstrakta motiv. Han har även utfört färgträsnitt.

Representerad:
Moderna Muséet i Stockholm, museum i Sundsvall.

Landskap by Gunnar HÅLLANDER

Landskap

Price SEK 3,600 (€395)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Blommor Och Bringare by Gunnar HÅLLANDER

Blommor Och Bringare

Price SEK 2,600 (€285)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Uppställning Med Kartong by Gunnar HÅLLANDER

Uppställning Med Kartong (1978)

Price SEK 2,300 (€257)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Burkar by Gunnar HÅLLANDER

Burkar

Price SEK 2,000 (€216)
Estimated SEK 1,500