By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Gunnar MOSSBERG

1903–1983, Sweden

Also known as: GM

Name Elis, Gunnar, MOSSBERG
Birth 1903, Sweden
Died 1983

Gunnar Mossberg studied for Torsten Palm and Karl Gullberg. He painted landscapes, preferably from Gotland and the beach is often motivated by boats.

Gunnar Mossberg studerade för Torsten Palm och Karl Gullberg. Han målade landskap, gärna från Gotland och ofta strandmotiv med båtar.

Strandkant Med Eka by Gunnar MOSSBERG

Strandkant Med Eka (1937)

Price SEK 400 (€49)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Vid Nationalmuseum by Gunnar MOSSBERG

Vid Nationalmuseum

Price SEK 950 (€104)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Stilla Dag by Gunnar MOSSBERG

Stilla Dag

Price SEK 900 (€92)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Pråmar På Söder Mälarstrand by Gunnar MOSSBERG

Pråmar På Söder Mälarstrand

Price SEK 4,500 (€423)
Estimated SEK 5,000