By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Gunnar STRÖM

1892–1982, Sweden

Also known as: GS, GES

Name Gunnar, Erik STRÖM
Birth 1892, Sweden
Died 1982

Gunnar Ström studied at the Royal Academy of Art in Stockholm, Paris, Spain, Italy and England.
Represented: Göteborg Museum of Art.

Gunnar Ström studerade vid Konstakademien i Stockholm, i Paris, Spanien, Italien och England.

Offentlig utsmyckning:
Kyrkor i västra Sverige, Annedalskyrkan i Göteborg, Kyrkor i Skövde, Linköping, Falköping och Askim, Palace hotell i Göteborg och Grand hotell i Falköping, samt i biografer.

Representerad:
Göteborgs Konstmuseum.

Skärgårdsbild by Gunnar STRÖM

Skärgårdsbild (1945)

Price SEK 700 (€71)
Estimated SEK 1,200
(2) Skärgårdsbild, + Ovädret by Gunnar STRÖM

(2) Skärgårdsbild, + Ovädret

Price SEK 600 (€61)
Estimated SEK 1,200