By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Henry MOORE

1898–1986, England

Also known as: HM

Name: MOORE
Birth: 1898
Died: 1986
Mother And Child On Round Base by Henry MOORE

Mother And Child On Round Base (1982)

Price USD 20,000 (€16,087)
Estimated USD 15,000–25,000
Three Sculpture Ideas by Henry MOORE

Three Sculpture Ideas (1981)

Price SEK 6,000 (€663)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Prometheus On The Rock by Henry MOORE

Prometheus On The Rock (1950)

Price SEK 6,000 (€663)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Reclining Figure by Henry MOORE

Reclining Figure (1949)

Price USD 5,280 (€3,907)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 6,000–9,000
Family Group by Henry MOORE

Family Group (Executed in 1944-45)

Price GBP 457,250 (€567,306)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated GBP 350,000–450,000
Figursstudier by Henry MOORE

Figursstudier (-49)

Price SEK 121,125 (€14,099)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated SEK 125,000–150,000
Three Heads by Henry MOORE

Three Heads (Executed 1979)

Price USD 20,000 (€15,436)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 15,000–20,000
Mother And Child by Henry MOORE

Mother And Child (Executed ca.1961-62)

Price USD 10,625 (€8,200)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 7,000–10,000
Egg Form: Pebbles by Henry MOORE

Egg Form: Pebbles (Conceived in 1977)

Price USD 22,500 (€17,366)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 10,000–15,000
Small Animal by Henry MOORE

Small Animal (Conceived in 1980)

Price USD 18,750 (€14,471)
Estimated USD 10,000–15,000
Twisted Torso by Henry MOORE

Twisted Torso (Conceived in 1977)

Price USD 12,500 (€9,648)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 6,000–8,000
Upright Motive: Maquette No. 6 by Henry MOORE

Upright Motive: Maquette No. 6

Price USD 34,375 (€26,531)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated USD 10,000–15,000
Sculptural Objects by Henry MOORE

Sculptural Objects (1949)

Price SEK 550 (€62)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Two Reclining Figures by Henry MOORE

Two Reclining Figures (1973)

Price SEK 7,000 (€732)
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Mexican Mask by Henry MOORE

Mexican Mask (1976)

Price SEK 3,400 (€355)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000
Family Group by Henry MOORE

Family Group

Price GBP 433,250 (€496,851)
Incl. buyer's premium
Estimated GBP 200,000–300,000
Eight Standing Figures by Henry MOORE

Eight Standing Figures

Price SEK 0 (€0)
Not sold
Estimated SEK 8,000–10,000
Reclining Figure by Henry MOORE

Reclining Figure (1978)

Price SEK 7,500 (€758)
Estimated SEK 10,000–15,000