By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Hjalmar LINDE

1864–1948, Sweden

Also known as: HLE

Name: Gustaf, Hjalmar, Amandus J:son LINDE
Birth: 1864, 26/10, Sweden
Died: 1948, Sweden

Hjalmar Linde studied at the Technical School and at the Art Academy in Stockholm. He undertook study tours in Europe and Italy. He painted mainly landscapes and downloaded their designs from Öland, Gotland, Stockholm and the Stockholm archipelago.
Represented: Jämtland County Museum in Östersund.

Hjalmar Linde studerade vid Tekniska Skolan och vid Konstakademien i Stockholm. Han företog studieresor i europa bland annat till Italien. Han målade i huvudsak landskap och hämtade sina motiv från Öland, Gotland, Stockholm och Stockholms skärgård. Han tillhörde konstnärsförbundet.

Representerad:
Jämtlands läns Museum i Östersund.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Segelbåt by Hjalmar LINDE

Segelbåt

Price SEK 3,500 (€394)
Estimated SEK 4,000
Förtöjda Båtar I Grådis by Hjalmar LINDE

Förtöjda Båtar I Grådis

Price SEK 550 (€61)
Estimated SEK 800
Gårdsmotiv by Hjalmar LINDE

Gårdsmotiv (-91)

Price SEK 1,200 (€134)
Estimated SEK 2,000
örbodarna Fäbovall Helsingland by Hjalmar LINDE

örbodarna Fäbovall Helsingland (1934)

Price SEK 802 (€90)
Estimated SEK 2,000