By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

James Wilson CARMICHAEL

1800–1868, England/USA

Also known as: John Wilson Carmichael

Name CARMICHAEL
Birth 1800
Died 1868
Lived & Active In England/United States

John Wilson Carmichael (1800 - 1868) may also have been known as James Wilson Carmichael. He was an English marine artist and he later worked in America painting the Niagara Falls area.

Segelfartyg Utanför Sunderlands Pir by James Wilson CARMICHAEL

Segelfartyg Utanför Sunderlands Pir (1858)

Price SEK 27,000 (€2,546)
Estimated SEK 20,000–25,000