By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Joel PETTERSSON

1892–1937, Åland Islands/Finland

Also known as: JP

Name Joel PETTERSSON
Birth 1892, Åland Islands
Died 1937

Joel Pettersson was born in Åland, (Finland). He lived his entire life in Norrby, Lemland. It is not far from \"Önningeby\", the place where artists from both Finland and Sweden gathered in the so-called \"Önningeby colony\" in the years 1886-1914.

Source: Internet

Joel Pettersson föddes på Åland. Han bodde hela sitt liv i Norrby, Lemland. Det är inte långt från Önningeby, platsen där konstnärer från både Finland och Sverige samlades i den s.k. Önningebykolonin under åren 1886-1914.

Source: Internet

Getter by Joel PETTERSSON

Getter

Price EUR 4,200
Estimated EUR 2,000–3,000