By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Johan HEURLIN

1893–1951, Sweden

Also known as: JHM

Name Johan, Bernhard HEURLIN
Birth 1893, Sweden
Died 1951

Johan Bernhard Heurlin studied at the Art Academy and in Paris. He has painted portraits, nude, landscape and abstract paintings. Represented: National Museum in Stockholm and the Moderna Museet in Stockholm.

Johan Bernhard Heurlin studerade vid Konstakademien och i Paris. Han har målat porträtt, naket, landskap och abstrakta tavlor.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm och Moderna Muséet i Stockholm.

Tallar Ii by Johan HEURLIN

Tallar Ii

Price SEK 500 (€51) Not sold
Estimated SEK 1,000
Självporträtt by Johan HEURLIN

Självporträtt

Price SEK 600 (€62) Not sold
Estimated SEK 1,000