By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

John BÖRJESON

1835–1910, Sweden

Also known as: JB

Name John, Johan Laurentius Helenius BÖRJESON
Birth 1835, 30/12, Sweden
Died 1910, 29/1, Sweden

Johan (John) Börjesson studied at the Art Academy, and when traveling to Rome and Paris. He became a member of the Academy of Art in Sweden 1877.

Johan (John) Börjesson studerade vid Konstakademien samt vid resor till Rom och Paris. Han blev ledamot av Konstkademien 1877.

Musiken by John BÖRJESON

Musiken

Price SEK 11,500 (€1,213)
Estimated SEK 12,000
Omfamning by John BÖRJESON

Omfamning

Price SEK 16,000 (€1,805)
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Jonas Alströmer by John BÖRJESON

Jonas Alströmer

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 6,000–8,000
Stående Kvinna Och Sittande Man by John BÖRJESON

Stående Kvinna Och Sittande Man

Price SEK 7,500 (€812)
Estimated SEK 10,000–12,000