By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Kilian Christoffer ZOLL

1818–1860, Sweden

Also known as: KZ

Name Kilian Christoffer ZOLL
Birth 1818, Sweden
Died 1860, Sweden

Kilian Zoll studied at the Academies of Fine Arts in Stockholm and Copenhagen, and Dusseldorf. He painted genre subjects. He was operated in the southern landsskapen in Sweden, but also in Denmark and Germany. Public art: Linders church, church and Hyllie Fosie church in Malmö. Represented: Stockholm University, the National Museum in Stockholm, Malmo Museum, Museum of Norrköping, Göteborg Museum of Art, Museum Linköping, Lund University Art Museum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Kilian Zoll studerade vid Konstakademierna i Stockholm och Köpenhamn, samt i Düsseldorf. Han målade genremotiv. Han var var verksam i de södra landsskapen i Sverige, men också i Danmark och Tyskland. Han tillhörde Düsseldorfskolan.
Offentlig utsmyckning: Linderås kyrka, Hyllie kyrka och Fosie kyrka i Malmö.
Representerad: Stockholm högskola, Nationalmuseum i Stockholm, Malmö Museum, Norrköpings Museum, Göteborgs Konstmuseum, Linköpings Museum, Lunds Universitets konstmuseum.

Source: Art Signature Dictionary

Rättviksbarn Vid Gärdesgård by Kilian Christoffer ZOLL

Rättviksbarn Vid Gärdesgård

Price SEK 55,000 (€5,940)
Estimated SEK 18,000–20,000
Husförhöret by Kilian Christoffer ZOLL

Husförhöret (1854)

Price SEK 28,000 (€3,160)
Estimated SEK 25,000–30,000
Studie Av Kyrktorn I Månsken by Kilian Christoffer ZOLL

Studie Av Kyrktorn I Månsken

Price SEK 1,000 (€106)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Nanny by Kilian Christoffer ZOLL

Nanny (1856)

Price SEK 9,000 (€937)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000
Utmätningsauktion, Småland by Kilian Christoffer ZOLL

Utmätningsauktion, Småland

Price SEK 4,800 (€469)
Estimated SEK 3,000–4,000
Jägare Med Hundar by Kilian Christoffer ZOLL

Jägare Med Hundar (1846)

Price SEK 4,500 (€446)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Gårdslängor by Kilian Christoffer ZOLL

Gårdslängor

Price SEK 1,000 (€94)
Estimated SEK 1,200