By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Kjerstin HALDEN

1923, Sweden

Also known as: KJH

Name Kjerstin HALDEN
Birth 1923, Sweden

Kjerstin Halden studied at the Art Academy in Stockholm, the Académie des Beaux-Art in Paris. Art Academy in Stockholm. She paints oil, watercolor and tempera, landscapes, still life and everyday life around him, both from London and Provence.
Represented: The Museum, National Museum, National Art Council, Stockholm County Council, Landskrona Hospital, Musée de Camarque, France, Arvika and Karlskoga municipalities.

Kjerstin Halden studerade vid Konstakademien i Stockholm, Académie des Beaux-Art i Paris. Konsthögskolan iStockholm. Hon målar olja, akvarell och tempera, landskap, stilleben och vardagen omkring sig, både från Stockholm och Provence.

Separatutställningar:
Galleri Aestetica, Färg o Form, Stockholm, Stora Konsthallen, Arvika, Konstnärshuset Ateljen i Stockholm, Festspillene i Nord-Norge, Harstad, Galleri Embla, Stockholm.

Representerad:
Moderna Muséet, Nationalmuseum, Statens Konstråd, Stockholms läns landsting, Lasarettet i Landskrona, Museé de Camarque, Frankrike, Arvika och Karlskoga kommuner.

"valö Bohuslän" (-61)

Price SEK 450 (€53)
Estimated SEK 1,200
Stilleben by Kjerstin HALDEN

Stilleben

Price SEK 1,500 (€175)
Estimated SEK 1,500