By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Knut-Erik LINDBERG

1921–1988, Sweden

Also known as: KEL

Name Knut-Erik, Lennart LINDBERG
Birth 1921, Sweden
Died 1988

Knut-Erik Lindberg studied at the Art Academy. He has modeled portrait busts and reliefs. Represented: Modern Museum in Stockholm and Eskilstuna museum.

Knut-Erik Lindberg studerade vid Konstakademien. Han har modellerat porträttbyster samt reliefer.

Offentlig utsmyckning:
Biblioteket i Eskilstuna, Telefonplan i Stockholm.

Representerad:
Moderna Muséet i Stockholm och Eskilstuna museum.

Untitled by Knut-Erik LINDBERG

Untitled

Price SEK 2,600 (€312)
Estimated SEK 3,000