By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Maria BOCZEWSKA

1940, Poland/Sweden

Also known as: MB

Name: Maria BOCZEWSKA
Birth: 1940, Poland
Lived & Active In: From 1967, Sweden

Maria Boczewska studied at the Academy in Warsaw. Her subjects are mainly virutousa still life with fruit and gönsaker. She works mostly with oils and graphics.

Maria Boczewska studerade vid Konstakademin i Warszawa. Hon flyttar till Sverige 1967. Hennes motiv är främst virutousa stilleben med frukter och gönsaker. Hon arbetar mest med olja och grafik.

1983 Galleri AE, Göteborg
1984 Galleri Cupido, Stockholm
1984 Christina kunstsalong, Osla
1985 Galleri Oddvar Olsen, Drammen
1956 Vetlanda Museum

1984 Kunstnerernes hus, Oslo
1985 Konstnärshuset, Stocholm
1986 Konstnärshuset, Stocholm
1987 Konstmässan, Stockholm
1988 Konstmässan, Stockholm

Source: Internet

Kvinna Med Höstbukett by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Kvinna Med Höstbukett

Price SEK 1,400 (€158)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Kvinna Med Höstbukett by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Kvinna Med Höstbukett

Price SEK 1,200 (€138)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Istället För Kärlek, Nedlagt Byte by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Istället För Kärlek, Nedlagt Byte

Price SEK 4,400 (€510)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Parkmotiv by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Parkmotiv (-77)

Price SEK 5,000 (€553)
Estimated SEK 3,000
Utsikt Från Ivar Los Park På Bastugatan Söder by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Utsikt Från Ivar Los Park På Bastugatan Söder (-75)

Price SEK 4,400 (€490)
Estimated SEK 2,000
Stilleben Med Körsbär by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Stilleben Med Körsbär

Price SEK 750 (€82)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Stilleben Med Lökar by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Stilleben Med Lökar

Price SEK 1,700 (€193)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Vita Parken by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Vita Parken

Price SEK 2,200 (€238)
Estimated SEK 1,000
Blomsterlandskap by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Blomsterlandskap (1993)

Price SEK 37,000 (€3,944)
Estimated SEK 20,000–30,000
Stilleben Med Körsbär by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Stilleben Med Körsbär

Price SEK 2,500 (€267)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000
Stilleben Med äpplen by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Stilleben Med äpplen

Price SEK 6,000 (€640)
Estimated SEK 4,000–5,000
Tallar by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Tallar

Price SEK 1,000 (€103)
Estimated SEK 1,500
Don Quijote by Maria BOCZEWSKA

Don Quijote

Price SEK 2,100 (€201)
Estimated SEK 2,000