By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Mela ANDERBERG

1865–1927, Sweden

Also known as: MA

Name Mela ANDERBERG
Birth 1865
Died 1927

Mela Anderberg porcelain painters, potters. Employed at Rörstrand in Sweden from 1880\'s end until 1920. Designed the own objects to the 1897 Stockholm Exhibition and the 1900 Paris Exposition.

Mela Anderberg porslinsmålare, keramiker. Anställd vid Rörstrand från 1880-talet slut fram till 1920. Formgav egna föremål till Stockholmsutställningen 1897 och till Parisutställningen 1900.

Vas, Rörstrand by Mela ANDERBERG

Vas, Rörstrand

Price SEK 3,800 (€427)
Estimated SEK 3,000–4,000
Vas, Rörstrand 1900-talets Början, Dekor I Underglasyrfärgerna Grönt Och Rosa Med Reliefdekor Av Vita Blommor by Mela ANDERBERG

Vas, Rörstrand 1900-talets Början, Dekor I Underglasyrfärgerna Grönt Och Rosa Med Reliefdekor Av Vita Blommor

Price SEK 0 (€0) Not sold
Estimated SEK 5,000–6,000