By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Oscar ANTONSSON

1898–1960, Sweden

Also known as: OA

Name Oscar, Arvid ANTONSSON
Birth 1898, Sweden
Died 1960, Sweden

Oscar Antonsson studying abroad. He has sculpted, done drawings, and also carried items in pewter. He was curator at the National Museum in Stockholm for some time.
Represented: National Museum in Stockholm and the Modern Museum.

Oscar Antonsson studerade utomlands. Han har skulpterat, tecknat samt även utfört objekt i tenn. Han var intendent vid Nationalmuseum i Stockholm under en tid.

Representerad:
Nationalmuseum i Stockholm och Moderna Museum.

Ask Med Lock, Ystad Tenn, Modellnummer T345 by Oscar ANTONSSON

Ask Med Lock, Ystad Tenn, Modellnummer T345 (1931)

Price SEK 1,400 (€159)
Estimated SEK 1,500