By using our service you accept the use of cookies.

Osep MAIDANJUK

1886–1961, Ukraine

Also known as: Majdaniuk

Name Osep MAIDANJUK
Birth 1886, 18/11, Ukraine
Died 1961

Osep Maidanjuk studied at the Art Academy in Kiev and Odessa. He was teacher at academies in Lwów and Munich. Married to Elsa Holmberg (Swedish). In addition to landscape paintings from his homeland, he also painted numerous landscapes of northern Sweden. He has participated in exhibitions in southern Norrland, Söderhamn, Bollnäs and Hudiksvall.

Osep Maidanjuk studerade vid konstakademien i Kiev och Odessa. Han var lärare vid akademierna i Lwów och München. Gift med Elsa Holmberg. Förutom landskapsmålningar från sitt hemland har han även målat ett stort antal landskap från norrland i Sverige. Han har deltagit i utställningar i södra norrland, Söderhamn, Bollnäs och Hudiksvall.

Skärgårdsmotiv Med Segelbåt by Osep MAIDANJUK

Skärgårdsmotiv Med Segelbåt

Price SEK 800 (€79)
Estimated SEK 1,000